palm oil uses
Palm kernel oil is extracted from the kernel of the oil palm. Palm kernel oil is extracted from the kernel of the oil palm. The oil palm is a tropical tree that is native to west Africa and has been cultivated in many tropical regions around the globe. It has been introduced as an ornamental plant in North America, Europe, Australia and New Zealand.
The fruit of the oil palm tree is called a drupe; it contains seeds surrounded by a fibrous mesocarp (the fruit wall or pericarp). The mesocarp makes up about 50% of dried kernels after removal of their protein-rich covering (endosperm), while kernels contain about 60% oil destined for use as cooking or salad oils.
palm kernel oil is a vegetable oil, which is extracted from the seeds of the palm fruit, can be used in cosmetic formulations.
Palm kernel oil is a vegetable oil, which is extracted from the seeds of the palm fruit. It can be used in cosmetic formulations. In soap making, palm kernel oil has many benefits such as it’s rich in antioxidants and it has a high melting point.
If you want to increase the lather of your soap and make it more cleansing, then adding palm kernel oil is a great way to do so. There are also many other benefits that palm kernel oil can offer for your skin which makes it an excellent addition to your soap! Henan Huatai supply palm oil processing machine, palm oil soap making machine, Any need please email to [email protected]